Citation VII — Welojets
Cit · Midsize jet

Citation VII

Midsize jet for up to 9 passengers — 2,200 nm range at 460 kt. 17 available to charter now.

17
Available for charter
9
Passengers
2,200 nm
Range
460 kt
Cruise speed
Gallery

Citation VII up close

Real aircraft from our network.

Citation VII — Welojets Citation VII — Welojets Citation VII — Welojets Citation VII — Welojets
Why charter it

The Citation VII is a midsize jet seating up to 9 passengers with a range of about 2,200 nm — comfortably covering legs such as London–Marrakech on a single tank.

It cruises at around 460 kt up to 45,000 ft, with a cabin of roughly 5.7×1.4×1.4 m and a 65.0 cu ft baggage hold. Strong short-field performance opens regional airports the airlines don't reach.

Right now we have 17 Citation VII available across 11 bases — tell us your route and dates and we confirm the closest tail and an all-inclusive price in minutes.

Full specifications

Citation VII specs

Manufacturer figures, indicative — exact configuration varies by tail.

Performance
Range (4 pax)2,200 nm
High-speed cruise460 kt
Service ceiling45,000 ft
Takeoff distance4,900 ft
Landing distance3,000 ft
MTOW23,000 lb
Cabin
Passengers (typical)8
Passengers (max)9
Cabin length5.7 m
Cabin width1.4 m
Cabin height1.4 m
Baggage65.0 ft³
General
Engines2x TFE731-4R 4080lbf
Number of engines2
Fuel burn245 gph
Indicative pricing
From ~€4,600
per flight hour · all-inclusive estimate

Indicative only. Final all-inclusive pricing depends on the specific tail, route, positioning, airport & handling fees and dates. We return a firm quote in minutes.

Madrid → London · ~2h15€9,300–11,900
London → Marrakech · ~3h20€13,700–17,600
Geneva → Ibiza · ~1h30€6,200–7,900
Madrid → Ibiza · ~1h05€4,400–5,700
Available now

17 Citation VII available across 11 bases

17 tails ready to fly in our partner network right now. Cities, airports and codes below — positioning from another field is always possible.

CityAirportIATAICAOAircraft
San Antonio US
San Antonio International Airport
SAT
KSAT
4
Budapest HU
Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
BUD
LHBP
2
Aalborg DK
Aalborg Airport
AAL
EKYT
2
Dallas US
Dallas Love Field
DAL
KDAL
2
Vigo ES
Vigo Airport
VGO
LEVX
1
Casablanca MA
Mohammed V International Airport
CMN
GMMN
1
Antwerp BE
Antwerp International Airport (Deurne)
ANR
EBAW
1
San Juan PR
Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
SJU
TJSJ
1
Fort Lauderdale US
Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
FXE
KFXE
1
Penn Yan US
Penn Yan Airport
KPEO
1
Austin US
Austin Bergstrom International Airport
AUS
KAUS
1

Showing the 11 largest of 11 current locations. Welojets is a broker with access to 7,300+ aircraft; availability updates constantly and positioning from another field is always possible.

Citation VII FAQ

Good to know

How many passengers does the Citation VII seat?
Up to 9 passengers in a typical executive layout, plus crew.
What is the range of the Citation VII?
About 2,200 nautical miles, comfortably covering legs such as London–Marrakech.
How much does it cost to charter a Citation VII?
Indicative pricing starts from around €4,600 per flight hour, all-inclusive. Final pricing depends on route, dates and availability.
How many Citation VII are available to charter?
We currently have 17 Citation VII available across 11 bases in our partner network.
Ready when you are

Charter a Citation VII.

Tell us your route and dates and we'll confirm availability and an all-inclusive price in minutes.